0898-1803-131 cs@komputerjakarta.Com

Alcatel Lucent Transceivers

Alcatel Lucent Transceiver

ISFP-GIG-SX

Product Alcatel Lucent Transceiver ISFP-GIG-SX

The Alcatel-Lucent iSFP-GIG-SX compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module supports distances of up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using an 850nm wavelength and LC connector. Each module undergoes individual testing to ensure compatibility with various Alcatel-Lucent switches, routers, servers, and network interface cards (NICs). With its low power consumption and hot-swappable design, this 1G SFP transceiver is well-suited for ISP Gigabit Ethernet communication links, Enterprise LAN & SAN networks, Data Center LAN & SAN networks, and other optical connectivity needs.

Feature Alcatel Lucent Transceiver ISFP-GIG-SX

Features
1G Connectivity for Data Center Featured with low power consumption, the SFP transceivers provide a cost-effective solution for Gigabit Ethernet applications.
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Hot Pluggable SFP MSA Compliant
Digital Optical Monitoring
Class 1 FDA Laser Safety
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipment to ensure you get high quality and reliable optics.
Testing Procedures
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test BER 1E-12
Temperature Test 0~70°C
Enable Seamless Connectivity for Your Network Reconfiguring the transceiver to work with different brands, FS BOX offers flexibility in stock costs.

Specification Alcatel Lucent Transceiver ISFP-GIG-SX

Specifications
Alcatel-Lucent Compatible iSFP-GIG-SX
Vendor Name FS
Form Factor SFP
Max. Data Rate 1000Mbps
Wavelength 850nm
Max. Cable Distance 550m over OM2 MMF
Connector Duplex LC
Optical Components VCSEL 850nm
Media MMF
DOM Support Yes
TX Power -9.5 ~ -3dBm
Receiver Sensitivity < -17dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols MSA Compliant, IEEE 802.3z

Other Model Alcatel Lucent Transceiver ISFP-GIG-SX

Model Description
ISFP-GIG-BX-D 1000Base-BX SFP transceiver with an LC type of interface. This bi-directional transceiver is designed for use over single mode fiber optic on a single strand link up to 10 km. Transmits 1490 nm and receives 1310 nm optical signal.
ISFP-GIG-BX-U 1000Base-BX SFP transceiver with an LC type of interface. This bi-directional transceiver is designed for use over single mode fiber optic on a single strand link up to 10 km. Transmits 1310 nm and receives 1490 nm optical signal.
ISFP-GIG-EZX 1000Base-EZX Industrial grade Gigabit SFP transceiver. Supports single mode fiber, 120 km, 1550nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM), Extended Temperature -40/85C.
ISFP-GIG-LH40 1000Base-LH Industrial Gigabit Ethernet optical transceiver (SFP MSA). Supports single mode fiber over 1310 nm wavelength (nominal) with an LC connector. Typical reach of 40 Km on 9/125 µm SMF.
ISFP-GIG-LH70 1000Base-LH Industrial Gigabit Ethernet optical transceiver (SFP MSA). Supports single mode fiber over 1550nm wavelength (nominal) with an LC connector. Typical reach of 70 Km on 9/125 µm SMF.
ISFP-GIG-LX 1000Base-LX Industrial Gigabit Ethernet optical transceiver (SFP MSA). Supports single mode fiber over 1310nm wavelength (nominal) with an LC connector. Typical reach of 10 Km on 9/125 µm SMF.
ISFP-GIG-SX 1000Base-SX Industrial Gigabit Ethernet optical transceiver (SFP MSA). Supports multimode fiber over 850nm wavelength (nominal) with an LC connector. Typical reach of 300m on 62.5/125 µm MMF or 550m on 50/125 µm MMF.
ISFP-GIG-T 1000Base-T Gigabit industrial ethernet Transceiver (SFP MSA) – Supports category 5, 5E, and 6 copper cabling up to 100m. SFP supports 10/100/1000 Mbit/s and full-duplex mode.

Other Product

Open chat
Hallo..
Ada yang bisa kami bantu ?

By Komputer Jakarta