0898-1803-131 cs@komputerjakarta.Com

Alcatel Lucent Transceivers

Alcatel Lucent Transceiver

SFP-100-LC-SM40

Product Alcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-100-LC-SM40

The OSP155-3140DCR-ALU by Optcore is a compact and high-performance SFP transceiver designed for 100BASE-EX Fast Ethernet applications over single-mode fiber (SMF) networks. It adheres fully to the SFP Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA), ensuring compatibility with various MSA-compliant networking equipment.

This transceiver is specifically tested and confirmed to work seamlessly with Alcatel-Lucent networking devices, including Ethernet switches, routers, NICs, and media converters. Serving as a cost-effective alternative to the Alcatel-Lucent SFP-100-LC-SM40, it offers reliable performance in network infrastructure and fiber cabling setups.

Key components of the 100BASE-EX SFP transceiver include the LD driver, limiting amplifier, FP laser, and PIN photodetector. It complies with Class 1 laser safety standards under FDA/CDRH and IEC-60825 regulations.

Feature Alcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-100-LC-SM40

Features
Support Up to 155Mbps data links Up to 40km on 9/125µm SMF
Compliant with SFP MSA standard SFF-8074i Compliant with IEEE 802.3z
Hot-pluggable SFP footprint Single 3.3V power supply
LC Duplex connector 1310nm FP laser transmitter and InGaAs PIN receiver
Low power dissipation Metal enclosure provides lower EMI
ROHS compliant and Lead-Free

Specification Alcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-100-LC-SM40

Specifications
Compatible OEM Part Number SFP-100-LC-SM40
Optcore Part Number OSP155-3140DCR-ALU
Form Factor SFP
Data Rate 155Mb/s
Wavelength 1310 nm
Fiber Type SMF
Max Distance 40 km
Optical Components FP/PIN
Transmitter Power -8 ~ -4 dBm
Extinction Ratio > 10 dB
Receiver Sensitivity < -32 dBm
Receiver Overload > -3 dBm
Connector LC Duplex
Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Yes
Environment Operating: 0°C to 70°C
Storage: -40°C to 85°C
Weight 0.03 kg
Application 100Base Fast Ethernet, SDH OC-3, SONET STM-1, FTTx
Compliance IEC/EN 61000-4-2, IEC-60825, FDA 21CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11, RoHS

Other Model Alcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-100-LC-SM40

Specifications
Part No# SFP-100-LC-SM15
Description 100Base-FX SFP transceiver with an LC type interface. This transceiver is designed for use over single mode fiber optic cable up to 15KM.
Specifications
Part No# SFP-100-LC-SM40
Description 100Base-FX SFP transceiver with an LC type interface. This transceiver is designed for use over single mode fiber optic cable up to 40KM.

Other Product

Open chat
Hallo..
Ada yang bisa kami bantu ?

By Komputer Jakarta