0898-1803-131 cs@komputerjakarta.Com

Alcatel Lucent Transceivers

Alcatel Lucent Transceiver

SFP-10G-LR

Product Alcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-10G-LR

Product Highlights

  • Maximum Power Consumption: 1W
  • Compatibility and Performance: Verified in target switches for top-tier performance, quality, and reliability.
  • Hot Pluggable: Adheres to SFP+ MSA standards.
  • FS BOX: Enables real-time configuration support.
  • Optical Interoperability: Compatible with 10GBASE XENPAK, X2, and XFP interfaces on the same link.
  • Durability: TO package ensures high reliability and robust physical protection.
  • Safety and Compliance: Compliant with Class 1 FDA Laser Safety and RoHS standards.
  • IEEE Standards: Conforms to IEEE 802.3ae.

Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

The Cisco SFP-10G-LR compatible SFP+ transceiver supports link lengths up to 10km over LC duplex single-mode fiber (SMF). This transceiver meets SFF-8431, SFF-8432, and IEEE 802.3ae standards. It features digital diagnostics monitoring via a 2-wire serial interface as defined in SFF-8472. With its low power consumption and high-speed performance, this 10G SFP+ transceiver is ideal for data centers, enterprise wiring closets, service provider transport applications, and Radio & Baseband Units.

Specification Alcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-10G-LR

Specifications
Cisco Compatible SFP-10G-LR
Vendor Name FS
Form Factor SFP+
Max Data Rate 10.3125Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm
Max Cable Distance 10km
Connector Duplex LC
Media SMF
Transmitter Type DFB
Receiver Type PIN
TX Power -8.2~0.5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity <-14.4dBm
Powerbudget 6.2dB
Receiver Overload 0.5dBm
Power Consumption ≤1W
Extinction Ratio >3.5dB
Core Size 9/125 µm
Modulation NRZ
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols IEEE 802.3ae, SFF-8472, SFF-8431, SFF-8432, SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Feature Alcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-10G-LR

Features
10G Connectivity for Data Center Featured with 1W low-power, high-density and high-speed, the SFP+ transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 10G transmission.
Tailored Excellence with TO-Can Package Featuring a TO package, the transceiver has great reliability, airtightness, and heat dissipation performance, ideal for telecom and data center applications.
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipment to ensure you get high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test No Packet Loss & CRC, Eye Pattern Test, Mask Margin >20%, Bit Error Rate Test BER 1E-12, Temperature Test 0~70°C
Enable Seamless Connectivity for Your Network The transceiver can be reconfigured by FS BOX to work with different brands, offering flexible and customizable connectivity options for diverse network environments.

Other Model Alcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-10G-LR

Product Description
SFP-10G-ER 10 Gigabit optical transceiver (SFP+). Supports monomode fiber over 1550nm wavelength (nominal) with an LC connector. Typical reach of 40Km.
SFP-10G-GIG-LR Dual-speed SFP+ optical transceiver. Supports monomode fiber over 1310nm wavelength (nominal) with an LC connector. Typical reach of 10Km. Supports 1000BASE-LX and 10GBASE-LR.
SFP-10G-GIG-SR Dual-speed SFP+ optical transceiver. Supports multimode fiber over 850nm wavelength (nominal) with an LC connector. Supports 1000Base-SX and 10GBASE-SR.
SFP-10G-LR 10 Gigabit optical transceiver (SFP+). Supports monomode fiber over 1310nm wavelength (nominal) with an LC connector. Typical reach of 10Km.
SFP-10G-LRM 10 Gigabit optical transceiver (SFP+). Supports multimode fiber over 1310nm wavelength (nominal) with an LC connector. Typical reach of 220m on FDDI-grade (62.5µm).
SFP-10G-SR 10 Gigabit optical transceiver (SFP+). Supports multimode fiber over 850nm wavelength (nominal) with an LC connector. Typical reach of 300m.
SFP-10G-T 10 Gigabit copper transceiver (SFP+). 10GBase-T 10 Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver SFP MSA. Supports category 6a/7 cabling copper cabling up to 30m. This transceiver supports 10Gbps full-duplex mode only.
SFP-10G-ZR 10 Gigabit industrial optical transceiver (SFP+). Supports data transmission at 1550nm over up to 80km single mode fiber. LC connector type.

Other Product

Open chat
Hallo..
Ada yang bisa kami bantu ?

By Komputer Jakarta