0898-1803-131 cs@komputerjakarta.Com

Alcatel Lucent Transceivers

Alcatel Lucent Transceiver

SFP-10G-T

Product Alcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-10G-T

Product Highlights

  • Built-in Broadcom chip with a maximum power consumption of 2.5W.
  • Tested in specific switches for optimal performance, quality, and reliability.
  • Equipped with RJ45 connectors, enabling 10G bandwidth over Cat6a/7 cables.
  • FS BOX support for real-time configuration.
  • Hot pluggable, compliant with SFP+ MSA, IEEE 802.3an, and IEEE 802.3az standards.

Cisco Compatible 10GBASE-T SFP+ Transceiver Module (Copper, 80m, RJ-45)

This 10GBASE-T module provides 10Gbps data rate connectivity options. It features an SFP+ form factor and an RJ-45 interface, suitable for CAT6A/CAT7 cables to connect endpoints with embedded 10GBASE-T ports. Supporting distances up to 80 meters, it is a cost-effective solution for both intra-rack and inter-rack connections.

The transceiver complies with IEEE 802.3an, IEEE 802.3az, SFF-8431, and SFP+ MSA standards. Each module is individually tested for use with various switches, routers, servers, and network interface cards (NICs). With low power consumption and easy installation, this hot-swappable 10G SFP+ transceiver is ideal for enterprise LAN networking and other copper connection applications.

Specification Alcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-10G-T

Specifications Details
Part Number SFP-10G-T
Vendor Name FS
Form Factor SFP+
Max Data Rate 10Gbps
Power Consumption ≤2.5W
Cable Distance (Max.) 80m@Cat6a/Cat7 or Better
Connector RJ-45
Cable Type Copper
Special Features RX_LOS
DDM/DOM Not Implemented
EMC (Electro Magnetic Compatibility) Supported
MTBF 5,000,000 Hours
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols IEEE 802.3an, IEEE 802.3az, SFP+ MSA, SFF-8431

Feature Alcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-10G-T

Product Data Rate (Max) Cable Distance (Max) Cable Type TX Power Receiver Sensitivity Power Consumption Operating Temperature
SFP-10G-T 10Gbps 30m Cat6A/Cat7 or Better ≤2.9W 0 to 70°C
SFP-10GM-T 10M/100M/1G/2.5G/5G/10Gbps 80m Cat6a/Cat7 ≤2.5W -40 to 85°C (IND)
SFP-10G-T100 10Gbps 30m Cat6A/Cat7 or Better ≤2.5W 0 to 70°C
SFP-10G-T-I 10Gbps 100m Cat6A/Cat7 or Better <1.8W 0 to 70°C
SFP-10GSR-85 10Gbps 30m MMF -7.3~-1dBm <-11.1dBm ≤2.5W 0 to 70°C
SFP-10GSR-85-I (IND) 10Gbps 300m@OM3, 400m@OM4 MMF -7.3~-1dBm <-11.1dBm <1W -40 to 85°C (IND)

Other Model Alcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-10G

Product Description
SFP-10G-ER 10 Gigabit optical transceiver (SFP+). Supports monomode fiber over 1550nm wavelength (nominal) with an LC connector. Typical reach of 40Km.
SFP-10G-GIG-LR Dual-speed SFP+ optical transceiver. Supports monomode fiber over 1310nm wavelength (nominal) with an LC connector. Typical reach of 10Km. Supports 1000BASE-LX and 10GBASE-LR.
SFP-10G-GIG-SR Dual-speed SFP+ optical transceiver. Supports multimode fiber over 850nm wavelength (nominal) with an LC connector. Supports 1000Base-SX and 10GBASE-SR.
SFP-10G-LR 10 Gigabit optical transceiver (SFP+). Supports monomode fiber over 1310nm wavelength (nominal) with an LC connector. Typical reach of 10Km.
SFP-10G-LRM 10 Gigabit optical transceiver (SFP+). Supports multimode fiber over 1310nm wavelength (nominal) with an LC connector. Typical reach of 220m on FDDI-grade (62.5µm).
SFP-10G-SR 10 Gigabit optical transceiver (SFP+). Supports multimode fiber over 850nm wavelength (nominal) with an LC connector. Typical reach of 300m.
SFP-10G-T 10 Gigabit copper transceiver (SFP+). 10GBase-T 10 Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver SFP MSA. Supports category 6a/7 cabling copper cabling up to 30m. This transceiver supports 10Gbps full-duplex mode only.
SFP-10G-ZR 10 Gigabit industrial optical transceiver (SFP+). Supports data transmission at 1550nm over up to 80km single mode fiber. LC connector type.

Other Product

Open chat
Hallo..
Ada yang bisa kami bantu ?

By Komputer Jakarta