0898-1803-131 cs@komputerjakarta.Com

Alcatel Lucent Transceivers

Alcatel Lucent Transceiver

SFP-DUAL-BX-U

Product Alcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-DUAL-BX-U

Product Highlights

The Alcatel-Lucent-compatible SFP transceiver delivers up to 10km of 1000Base-BX performance over single-mode fiber (SMF), utilizing 1310nm for transmission and 1550nm for reception through LC simplex connectors. This bi-directional unit must pair with another transceiver or network device with complementary wavelengths, offering 1000BASE Ethernet connectivity for Fast Ethernet, Telecom, and Data Centers.

Key Features:

  • Maximum Power Consumption: 1W
  • Tested in target switches for superior performance, quality, and reliability
  • Saves half the fiber by using only one fiber for both transmission and reception
  • Hot-pluggable and compliant with SFP MSA standards
  • FS BOX support for real-time configuration
  • Digital optical monitoring capability for robust diagnostic features
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet
  • Class 1 FDA laser safety and RoHS compliant

Specification Alcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-DUAL-BX-U

Specifications
Alcatel-Lucent Compatible SFP-DUAL-BX-U
Vendor Name FS
Form Factor SFP
Max Data Rate 1000Mbps
Wavelength 1310nm-TX/1550nm-RX
Max Cable Distance 10km
Connector Simplex LC
Optical Components FP BiDi
Media SMF
DOM Support Yes
TX Power -9~-3 dBm
Receiver Sensitivity < -20dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Fibre Channel, MSA Compliant

Feature Alcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-DUAL-BX-U

Features
1G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with low power consumption, the BIDI SFP transceivers provides a cost-efficient solution via using a single-fiber solution for Gigabit Ethernet applications.
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.

Other Model Alcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-DUAL-BX-U

Product Information
SFP-DUAL-BX-D Dual Speed 100Base-BXD or 1000Base-BXD SFP transceiver with an LC type connector. This bi-directional transceiver is designed for use over single mode fiber optic on a single strand link up to 10 km. Transmits 1550 nm and receives 1310 nm optical signal.
SFP-DUAL-BX-U Dual Speed 100Base-BXU or 1000Base-BXU SFP transceiver with an LC type connector. This bi-directional transceiver is designed for use over single mode fiber optic on a single strand link up to 10 km. Transmits 1310 nm and receives 1550 nm optical signal.

Other Product

Open chat
Hallo..
Ada yang bisa kami bantu ?

By Komputer Jakarta