0898-1803-131 cs@komputerjakarta.Com

Alcatel Lucent Transceivers

Alcatel Lucent Transceiver

SFP-FC-SR

Product Alcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-FC-SR

This Alcatel-Lucent Nokia® SFP-FC-SR compatible SFP+ transceiver offers 8GBase-SW Fibre Channel connectivity up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using an 850nm wavelength through an LC connector. It is fully guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the corresponding Alcatel-Lucent Nokia® transceiver. The transceiver is easy to install and hot-swappable, having been programmed, uniquely serialized, and rigorously tested to ensure identical performance to the original. It is designed to meet or exceed Alcatel-Lucent® Nokia® specifications and complies with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards for smooth network integration. Additionally, this transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant and comes with a limited lifetime warranty, reflecting our commitment to quality.

Specification Alcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-FC-SR

Technical Specification
Compatible OEM Alcatel-Lucent Nokia®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s) SFP-FC-SR
Transceiver Type SW Fibre Channel
Reach 300m
Connector LC
Form Type SFP+
Wavelength 850nm
Media MMF
Speed Description 8-Gigabit
Environment 0 to 70C
Speed 8GBase
DOM Non-DOM
Physical Specification
Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD) 1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB) 0.4

Feature Alcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-FC-SR

Features
SFF-8432 and SFF-8472 Compliance
Duplex LC Connector
VCSEL transmitter and PIN receiver
Multi-mode Fiber
Commercial Temperature 0 to 70 Celsius
Hot Pluggable
Metal with Lower EMI
Excellent ESD Protection
RoHS Compliant and Lead Free

Other Product

Open chat
Hallo..
Ada yang bisa kami bantu ?

By Komputer Jakarta