0898-1803-131 cs@komputerjakarta.Com

Alcatel Lucent Transceivers

Alcatel Lucent Transceiver

SFP-GIG-BX-D40

Product Alcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-GIG-BX-D40

Product Highlights

The Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-BX-D40 Compatible 1000BASE-BX SFP Transceiver Module has a maximum power consumption of 1W and has been tested in targeted switches to ensure superior performance, quality, and reliability. It doubles your bandwidth by using only one fiber for both transmission and reception. This module is hot pluggable and SFP MSA compliant, supporting real-time configuration with FS BOX. Its digital optical monitoring capability provides strong diagnostic capabilities. It is compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet standards and adheres to Class 1 FDA laser safety and RoHS requirements. This transceiver delivers up to 40km of 1000Base-BX throughput over single-mode fiber (SMF) using 1490nm-TX/1310nm-RX wavelengths via LC simplex connectors. As a bi-directional unit, it must be paired with another transceiver or network equipment with complementary wavelengths. It offers 1000BASE Ethernet connectivity options suitable for Fast Ethernet, Telecom, and Data Centers.

Specification Alcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-GIG-BX-D40

Specifications Details
Alcatel-Lucent Compatible SFP-GIG-BX-D40
Vendor Name FS
Form Factor SFP
Max Data Rate 1000Mbps
Wavelength 1490nm-TX/1310nm-RX
Max Cable Distance 40km
Connector Simplex LC
Optical Components DFB BiDi
Media SMF
DOM Support Yes
TX Power -5~0dBm
Receiver Sensitivity < -23dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Fibre Channel, MSA Compliant

Feature Alcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-GIG-BX-D40

Features Details
1G Connectivity for Data Center Featured with low power consumption, the BIDI SFP transceivers provide a cost-efficient solution via using a single-fiber solution for Gigabit Ethernet applications.
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipment to ensure you get high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test BER 1E-12
Temperature Test 0~70°C

Other Model Alcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-GIG

Part No# Description
SFP-GIG-BX-D 1000Base-BX SFP transceiver with an LC type of interface. This bi-directional transceiver is designed for use over single mode fiber optic on a single strand link up to 10 km. Transmits 1490 nm and receives 1310 nm optical signal.
SFP-GIG-BX-D20 1000Base-BX SFP transceiver with an LC type of interface. This bi-directional transceiver is designed for use over single mode fiber optic on a single strand link up to 20 km. Transmits 1490 nm and receives 1310 nm optical signal.
SFP-GIG-BX-D40 1000Base-BX SFP transceiver with an LC type of interface. This bi-directional transceiver is designed for use over single mode fiber optic on a single strand link up to 40 km. Transmits 1490 nm and receives 1310 nm optical signal.
SFP-GIG-BX-U 1000Base-BX SFP transceiver with an LC type of interface. This bi-directional transceiver is designed for use over single mode fiber optic on a single strand link up to 10 km. Transmits 1310 nm and receives 1490 nm optical signal.
SFP-GIG-BX-U20 1000Base-BX SFP transceiver with an LC type of interface. This bi-directional transceiver is designed for use over single mode fiber optic on a single strand link up to 20 km. Transmits 1310 nm and receives 1490 nm optical signal.
SFP-GIG-BX-U40 1000Base-BX SFP transceiver with an LC type of interface. This bi-directional transceiver is designed for use over single mode fiber optic on a single strand link up to 40 km. Transmits 1310 nm and receives 1490 nm optical signal.
SFP-GIG-EXTND Extended 1000Base-SX Gigabit Ethernet optical transceiverSFP MSA). Multimode fiber over 850nm wavelength nominal) LC connector. Reach of up to 2 km on 62.5/125 m MMF and 50/125 m MMF. Requires SFP-GIG-EXTND or GBIC-GIG-EXTND at the remote termination.
SFP-GIG-EZX 1000Base-EZX Gigabit SFP transceiver. Supports single mode fiber, 120 km, 1550nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitoring DDM).
SFP-GIG-LH70 1000Base-LH Gigabit Ethernet optical transceiver SFP MSA). Supports single mode fiber over 1550nm wavelength nominal) with an LC connector. Typical reach of 70 Km on 9/125 m SMF.
SFP-GIG-LX 1000Base-LX Gigabit Ethernet optical transceiver SFP MSA). Supports single mode fiber over 1310nm wavelength nominal) with an LC connector. Typical reach of 10 Km on 9/125 m SMF.
SFP-GIG-SX 1000Base-SX Gigabit Ethernet optical transceiver SFP MSA). Supports multimode fiber over 850nm wavelength nominal) with an LC connector. Typical reach of 300m on 62.5/125 m MMF or 550m on 50/125 m MMF.
SFP-GIG-T 1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver SFP MSA) – Supports category 5, 5E, and 6 copper cabling up to 100m. SFP works at 1000 Mbit/s speed and full-duplex mode. Supports 10/100/1000 Mbit/s as well when combined with OS6850-U24X and OS6400-U24.

Other Product

Open chat
Hallo..
Ada yang bisa kami bantu ?

By Komputer Jakarta