0898-1803-131 cs@komputerjakarta.Com

Alcatel Lucent Transceivers

Alcatel Lucent Transceiver

SFP-GIG-EXTND

Product Alcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-GIG-EXTND

Product Highlights

The Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-EXTND Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver Module is hot pluggable and SFP MSA compliant, maximizing uptime and simplifying maintenance. With a maximum power consumption of 1W, it ensures a prolonged service life. It operates within a commercial temperature range of 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F). The module supports digital optical monitoring for strong diagnostic capabilities and real-time configuration with FS BOX. It complies with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet standards and meets Class 1 FDA laser safety and RoHS requirements. Tested in targeted switches, it guarantees superior performance and quality.

This SFP transceiver supports up to 2km link lengths over LC duplex MMF fiber. Each module is individually tested for compatibility with a series of Alcatel-Lucent switches, routers, servers, network interface cards (NICs), and more. Featuring low power consumption and hot swappability, the 1G SFP transceiver is ideal for ISP Gigabit Ethernet communication links, Enterprise LAN & SAN Networks, Data Center LAN & SAN Networks, and other optical links.

Specification Alcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-GIG-EXTND

Specification Details
Alcatel-Lucent Compatible SFP-GIG-EXTND
Vendor Name FS
Form Factor SFP
Max. Data Rate 1000Mbps
Connector Duplex LC
Max. Cable Distance 2km
Media SMF/MMF
Wavelength 1310nm
Modulation NRZ
Power Consumption < 1W
Transmitter Type FP
Receiver Type PIN-TIA
TX Power -9~-3dbm
Receiver Sensitivity < -21dBm
BER 1E-12
DOM Support Yes
Protocols SFF-8472, MSA, IEEE 802.3
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Feature Alcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-GIG-EXTND

Feature Description
1G Connectivity for Data Center Featured with low power consumption, the SFP transceivers provide a cost-effective solution for Gigabit Ethernet applications.
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Hot Pluggable SFP MSA Compliant Digital Optical Monitoring
Class 1 FDA Laser Safety Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Optical Spectrum Test No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test BER 1E-12
Temperature Test 0~70°C
Enable Seamless Connectivity for Your Network Reconfiguring the transceiver to work with different brands, FS BOX offers flexibility in stock costs.

Other Model Alcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-GIG

Part No# Description
SFP-GIG-BX-D 1000Base-BX SFP transceiver with an LC type of interface. This bi-directional transceiver is designed for use over single mode fiber optic on a single strand link up to 10 km. Transmits 1490 nm and receives 1310 nm optical signal.
SFP-GIG-BX-D20 1000Base-BX SFP transceiver with an LC type of interface. This bi-directional transceiver is designed for use over single mode fiber optic on a single strand link up to 20 km. Transmits 1490 nm and receives 1310 nm optical signal.
SFP-GIG-BX-D40 1000Base-BX SFP transceiver with an LC type of interface. This bi-directional transceiver is designed for use over single mode fiber optic on a single strand link up to 40 km. Transmits 1490 nm and receives 1310 nm optical signal.
SFP-GIG-BX-U 1000Base-BX SFP transceiver with an LC type of interface. This bi-directional transceiver is designed for use over single mode fiber optic on a single strand link up to 10 km. Transmits 1310 nm and receives 1490 nm optical signal.
SFP-GIG-BX-U20 1000Base-BX SFP transceiver with an LC type of interface. This bi-directional transceiver is designed for use over single mode fiber optic on a single strand link up to 20 km. Transmits 1310 nm and receives 1490 nm optical signal.
SFP-GIG-BX-U40 1000Base-BX SFP transceiver with an LC type of interface. This bi-directional transceiver is designed for use over single mode fiber optic on a single strand link up to 40 km. Transmits 1310 nm and receives 1490 nm optical signal.
SFP-GIG-EXTND Extended 1000Base-SX Gigabit Ethernet optical transceiverSFP MSA). Multimode fiber over 850nm wavelength nominal) LC connector. Reach of up to 2 km on 62.5/125 m MMF and 50/125 m MMF. Requires SFP-GIG-EXTND or GBIC-GIG-EXTND at the remote termination.
SFP-GIG-EZX 1000Base-EZX Gigabit SFP transceiver. Supports single mode fiber, 120 km, 1550nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitoring DDM).
SFP-GIG-LH70 1000Base-LH Gigabit Ethernet optical transceiver SFP MSA). Supports single mode fiber over 1550nm wavelength nominal) with an LC connector. Typical reach of 70 Km on 9/125 m SMF.
SFP-GIG-LX 1000Base-LX Gigabit Ethernet optical transceiver SFP MSA). Supports single mode fiber over 1310nm wavelength nominal) with an LC connector. Typical reach of 10 Km on 9/125 m SMF.
SFP-GIG-SX 1000Base-SX Gigabit Ethernet optical transceiver SFP MSA). Supports multimode fiber over 850nm wavelength nominal) with an LC connector. Typical reach of 300m on 62.5/125 m MMF or 550m on 50/125 m MMF.
SFP-GIG-T 1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver SFP MSA) – Supports category 5, 5E, and 6 copper cabling up to 100m. SFP works at 1000 Mbit/s speed and full-duplex mode. Supports 10/100/1000 Mbit/s as well when combined with OS6850-U24X and OS6400-U24.

Other Product

Open chat
Hallo..
Ada yang bisa kami bantu ?

By Komputer Jakarta