0898-1803-131 cs@komputerjakarta.Com

ArcGIS Software

ArcGIS Editor for OpenStreetMap

ArcGIS Editor for OpenStreetMap (OSM Editor) is a free, open-source add-on for ArcMap that helps you take advantage of the OpenStreetMap (OSM) dataset and become an active member of the growing OSM community.

Access and Edit OpenStreetMap Data

OSM is an open and freely available database of geographic data. OSM Editor makes it easy for you to download OSM data, use it for analysis in your research and maps, and upload changes back to the OSM database if desired.

Perform Sophisticated GIS Analysis

OSM Editor automatically converts and stores OSM data in a file geodatabase. This allows you to perform a wide variety of geoprocessing analyses. OSM Editor also includes custom geoprocessing tools, such as the Create OSM Network Dataset tool, for working with OSM data.

Join the OpenStreetMap Community

OpenStreetMap is more than a dataset; it’s an open data community. There are many ways to get involved, for example, the International State of the Map and National State of the Map US conferences as well as regional groups, such as the OSM Southern California Meetup group.

Availability and Licensing

ArcGIS Editor for OpenStreetMap is available for version 10 and higher of ArcMap (Basic, Standard, or Advanced). Installation requires administrator privileges. Documentation, FAQs, and source code are available on GitHub and released under the Apache 2.0 software license.

All Product

Multi-Factor Authentication (MFA)

Multi-Factor Authentication (MFA)

SecIron Security SoftwareSecIron Multi-Factor Authentication (MFA) Secure Digital Identity and Authentication IronGATE easily secures user identities, protects transactions and leverages the industry-leading Dynamic Authentication Solution (DAS) for enterprise and...

Mobile Application Monitoring and Response System

Mobile Application Monitoring and Response System

SecIron Security SoftwareMobile Application Monitoring and Response System All-in-One Monitoring and Defense Solution Complete analysis and an information-critical dashboard with unified insights that deliver critical resource-based information in real time....

Mobile Application Hardening

Mobile Application Hardening

SecIron Security SoftwareMobile Application Hardening Defend applications Against Known & Unknown Threats The success of mobile app security is driven by its ability to detect and prevent data breaches and cyber-attacks. As requirements for a more secure tool and...

Mobile Application Security Assessment

Mobile Application Security Assessment

SecIron Security SoftwareMobile Application Security Assessment Diagnose and Identify Vulnerabilities in Mobile Applications Uncover vulnerabilities in mobile applications to prevent potential cybersecurity threats. Scan and audit across multiple platforms and...

Alcatel Lucent QSFP-40G-C1M Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent QSFP-40G-C1M Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent TransceiversAlcatel Lucent Transceiver QSFP-40G-C1MProduct Alcatel Lucent Transceiver QSFP-40G-C1MThis Alcatel-Lucent® QSFP-40G-C1M compatible 40GBase-CU QSFP+ to QSFP+ direct attach cable operates over passive copper with a maximum reach of 1.0m...

Alcatel Lucent QSFP-40G-AOC20M Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent QSFP-40G-AOC20M Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent TransceiversAlcatel Lucent Transceiver QSFP-40G-AOC20MProduct Alcatel Lucent Transceiver QSFP-40G-AOC20MThe Cisco QSFP-H40G-AOC20M Compatible QSFP+ Active Optical Cable is a direct-attach fiber cable with QSFP+ connectors that operates over multi-mode...

Open chat
Hallo..
Ada yang bisa kami bantu ?

By Komputer Jakarta